PLEASE NOTE: We're taking a short break. Shop Closed from Friday 1st July. Any orders placed during our break will be sent on Wednesday 6th July. xx

100% Pure Sweet Almond Oil

Certified Organic (ACO)

 

Botanical name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis 

Country of Origin: Germany / Spain 

Obtained from: Nuts/Kernels 

Method of extraction: Cold pressed   

Properties: Rich in proteins and antioxidants, also contains Vitamins A, B and E, Omega 3, Magnesium, Calcium and Oleic & Linoleic acid.  

Uses: Can be used directly on the skin, great for soothing dry, chapped and irritated skin. Suitable for almost all cosmetic applications. 

Allergen Advice: Should be avoided by those with nut allergies.