FREE POSTAGE on all balms. Unfortunately we are experiencing postage delays. If you require faster shipping we recommend upgrading to express post. xx

Raw, Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil

Certified Organic (NASAA #2611P)
 

Botanical name: Cocos nucifera

Country of Origin: Solomon Islands

Plant part: Coconut

Method of extraction: Cold pressed (hand pressed)

Scent: Mild sweet and clean aroma

Uses: Widely used in cooking as a flavouring agent, soaps and skincare

Allergen advice: Made in a facility free of nuts, soy, gluten & dairy.