Australian made & owned. FREE shipping $70+

Liquid Coconut Oil (MCT)

Botanical name: Cocos nucifera L.

Other common names: Liquid coconut oil, fractionated coconut oil, Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT) oil

Country of Origin: Solomon Islands

Plant part: Coconut Meat/Kernel

Scent: Neutral, essentially odourless 

Uses: Widely used in cooking, smoothies, as a massage oil, and in skincare.

Allergen advice: made in a facility free of nuts, soy, gluten & dairy.